Your Cart

Privacy Policy

At MARINOS KONSTANTINOS PARASKEVAS with registered office at 10-12 ARISTEIDOU, ATHINA 10559 and with VAT number 148303144 DOU A of Athens with No. REGISTER: 164258901000 and henceforth MYSFRAGIDA, strictly following the principles of personal data protection provided by the relevant laws and international conventions (Directive (EU) 2016/680 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27.04.2016), we are not going to make any unfair and without your prior approval as a use. Personal data refers exclusively to information that is used exclusively in order to have direct and meaningful communication with our store, to receive answers to the questions you ask us, to be served efficiently and personally and to receive your orders. Our company in no way discloses, publicizes, sells or exchanges the personal details and information you entrust to us. Exceptionally, your personal information may be made public by the company, always following the procedure prescribed by law when this is imposed by a Public Authority, a court, etc. MYSFRAGIDA recognizes the importance of the security of Personal Data, as well as electronic transactions, and we have taken all the necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure maximum security. All information related to users’ personal information is kept confidential. MYSFRAGIDA is committed to the protection of personal data, the users of the website and its customers, observing Law 2472/1997 on “Protection of individuals from the processing of personal data” and Law 3471/2006 on “Protection of personal data and privacy in electronic communications”. Your personal information is requested and used only to serve you by the company’s online store. In any case, the company confirms that any collection, processing and/or storage of your personal data is done in accordance with the law and only after your express specific consent and exclusively for the purposes and to the extent required for the operation of the electronic store and the provision of individual services.

However, a necessary condition for the initiation and processing of the transaction between us is the disclosure by you of some of your personal information, such as your name and contact information. That is, mailing or delivery address and contact numbers. Your payment details such as your credit card number are not disclosed as the processing of the transaction takes place in a secure environment of the authorized bank and is covered by the applicable international data security rules. The information collected through our website is intended to measure its traffic, to determine the requirements of visitors/customers for the products available and to facilitate all transactions with MYSFRAGIDA. MYSFRAGIDA collects from its users the following information: the information entered by the user when registering as a customer the information entered by the user in order to execute his order the information entered by the user / visitor in the contact forms When completing any order form on our website, you will be asked for your full name, address, zip code, email address, telephone number and payment method for the order. In addition, you may be asked for more specialized information, such as the shipping and delivery details of an order, billing information or details about an offer you have requested.

MYSFRAGIDA uses the information you give us during the online submission of the form in order to contact you about: the delivery of the order to your place, the confirmation and identification of your person in any necessary case, for new or alternative products offered by our online store and special offers of our online store. You have the possibility to choose whether or not you want to receive such communications from MYSFRAGIDA by sending your request via e-mail to marinosengraving@gmail.com Your voluntary submission / registration of your personal data indicates that you consent to the use of your above data by MYSFRAGIDA for the reasons mentioned. In no other case MYSFRAGIDA may disclose your personal information to third parties without your prior consent, except for the cases of par. 3 of article 13 and article 15 of Directive 2016/680 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27.04. 2016 (e.g. protection of public / national security, prevention / detection / investigation of criminal offences, etc.). MYSFRAGIDA and the respective data controller apply all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a high level of security in the processing of personal data, and indicatively apply every preventive measure with the aim of: prohibit unauthorized persons from accessing processing equipment used for processing avoid unauthorized reading / copying / modification / removal of data subjects avoid unauthorized entry of personal data avoid the use of automated processing systems by unauthorized persons using data communication equipment ensure that the persons authorized to process have access only to the data covered by their access authorization, etc. In the event of a breach of personal data, the data controller shall immediately notify the competent supervisory authority (and the data subject under the conditions of Article 31 of the Regulation) of the breach. Personal data remains stored until you ask us to delete it. Details of Personal Data Processor: Konstantinos Marinos | tel: +30 210 3237828

The processing of each order requires the collection of personal information for its delivery or reservation. Any document or document that states the identity of the customer remains strictly confidential and is checked exclusively by the manager of the relevant department of MYSFRAGIDA. Your voluntary submission / registration of your personal data indicates that you consent to the use of your above data by MYSFRAGIDA employees for the reasons mentioned. In no other case MYSFRAGIDA may disclose your personal information to third parties without your prior consent, except for the cases of par. 3 of article 13 and article 15 of Directive 2016/680 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27.04. 2016 (e.g. protection of public / national security, prevention / detection / investigation of criminal offences, etc.) MYSFRAGIDA allows you as a user of its online store to correct / modify / complete your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete, or to delete all data and information that you have voluntarily entered while browsing mysfragida.gr. In the event that you choose to delete your personal data, MYSFRAGIDA will act without undue delay for the deletion if the processing violates the provisions of Articles 4, 8 or 10 of the Regulation or if the data must be deleted in order to comply with the law obligation of the controller. For the protection and safety of the user, MYSFRAGIDA will in any case try to make sure that the person requesting the correction / completion / modification / deletion is indeed the same person as the user / subject of personal rights. * To access, change or delete your personal data, to report problems regarding the operation of the website or to ask any question contact MYSFRAGIDA by e-mail at marinosengravings@gmail.com Please note that we will do our best to protect your personal data, but protecting your password on our website is also up to you.

MYSFRAGIDA uses cookies in order to facilitate seamless access, operation and protection of its website, but also to make the necessary improvements to its content. For example, through cookies we can recognize the Browser through which you browse our website or save your navigation options. Cookies are small files (text files), which are sent and stored on each user’s device (on your computer, tablet or mobile phone). Cookies do not cause damage to users’ devices (computers/tablets/mobile phones) nor to the files stored on them. Keep in mind that Cookies are absolutely necessary for the smooth operation of our website and are automatically deleted every time after you leave our site. MYSFRAGIDA uses cookies for the following reasons: In order for you to be able to access our online platform and Payment Services. To facilitate and optimize your entry to our online platform. To better understand how you browse and interact within our website. To monitor and analyze the performance, functionality and effectiveness of our platform. To apply the terms of use governing our site. To identify and prevent potential fraud incidents. To serve users and for statistical and research purposes Secure Transactions : MYSFRAGIDA takes care of the management, protection, security and integrity of the data it collects from the users of its website. MYSFRAGIDA has adopted procedures, which protect the personal data that users register on its website or provide by any other means (e.g. by telephone or e-mail). These procedures protect user data from unauthorized and unauthorized access, disclosure, loss, misuse, alteration or destruction, and help ensure that such data is true, accurate and used correctly. Your connection to our online store is secure because SSL (Secure Socket Layer) technology is used, which is based on a code / key to encrypt the data before it is sent through the (SSL) connection. The security check between the data and the server is based on the unique code / key ensuring the communication in full.Browsers, such as Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Opera, Safari support the SSL protocol and it is recommended to use them for your connection to the mysfragida.gr website. MYSFRAGIDA is constantly expanding, updating and improving its website and related products and services, as well as renewing this policy. We recommend that you read this procedure at regular intervals, in order to be informed of any changes in the content of this personal data protection policy. This policy will be modified from time to time in accordance with the current legislation, without prior warning to the users.